Trophée Mille
France
Edition #10

Trophée Mille
France
Édition #10

25th November 2019 | Reims - Grand Est

Trophée Mille
France
Edition #10

Trophée Mille
France
Edition #10

25th November 2019 | Reims - Grand Est

25th November 2019 | Reims - Grand Est

Trophée Mille
France
Edition #10

Trophée Mille
France
Edition #10

25th November 2019 | Reims - Grand Est

25th November 2019 | Reims - Grand Est

Trophée Mille
France
Edition #10

Trophée Mille
France
Edition #10

25th November 2019 | Reims - Grand Est

25th November 2019 | Reims - Grand Est

Add to calendar 11/25/2019 12:00 11/25/2019 19:00 France/Reims Trophée Mille France Édition 2019 12 Boulevard du Général Leclerc, 51100 Reims

Trophée Mille France open its contest to all French schools, which are specialised in culinary and service formations in level 4 and 5 (CAP/BEP / BAC PRO, MC, …). The goal of this event is to highlight talent and motivation of young people, who are fond of this field: apprenticeship and formation of new generation are upgrade.

Through this contest, gastronomic specialities of our Grand Est region and wealth of our local heritage are also promoted.   

You want to candidate to the next trophy, the 25th November 2019? Download the contest rules and the registration file just below.

JURY MEMBERS of edition #10

This year, 23 chefs, MOF (best craftsmen of France), MAF (best apprentices of France), and famous professionals in their field will be with us : 5 jury members will taste salty plates, 5 will taste sweet desserts, 5 Chefs will assess technical part in kitchen and 8 experts of table art and restauration will evaluate candidates during service tests.

Stay tuned

WINNERS OF LAST EDITIONS

2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018

2010

CFA Interprofessionnel de l’Aube

Pont-Sainte-Marie
Stéphanie DUMAS & Guillaume PILLAVOINE

2011

CFA Interprofessionnel de l’Aube

Pont-Sainte-Marie
Marine LABROUSSE & Killian LEFORT

2012

CFA Interprofessionnel de l’Aube

Pont-Sainte-Marie
Mathilde PARIS & Adrien LECURU

2013

Lycée Edouard Herriot

Sainte Savine
Laurane HUET & Matthieu GRENOT

2014

Lycée Saint-Exupéry

Saint-Dizier
Sandra PETIOT & Maxime SMITH

2015

Lycée Edouard Herriot

Sainte Savine
Océane Huchard, Odessa Damour & Nathan Amran

2016

Lycée Edouard Herriot

Sainte Savine
Raphaël Eppe, Anaëlle Kévérian & Camille Schoonbaert

2017

CEFPPA Adrien Zeller

Illkirch – Graffenstaden
Eva Schmitt-Reichart, Léo Daull & Pauline Hetzer

2018

ALMEA 51

Châlons-en-Champagne
Dylan FOLLET, Bénédicte GARNIER & Florianne STOCKER

Videos

Pictures

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

Trophée Mille association thanks companies which help us to promote
Handover, Sharing and Excellence through ours events.

Institutions

PARTNERS and sponsors

Centre des congrès,
Reims

24 candidats

56 partners

Sign Up For Our Newsletter